League Standings

2019-2020 Western Buckeye League Team Standings

 

Team                                               WBL Record           Tournament Finish

Saint Marys Memorial                             8-1                             Champions

Celina                                                   8-1                             Runner-up

Wapakoneta                                          8-1                                   3rd

Defiance                                               6-3                                   4th

Lima Shawnee                                      5-4                                   5th

Kenton                                                 4-5                                   7th

Van Wert                                               3-6                                  6th

Elida                                                     2-7                                   9th

Lima Bath                                              1-8                                   8th

Ottawa Glandorf                                     0-9                                  10th

 

December 5, 2019 Results

Celina 71  Van Wert 11      

Saint Marys Memorial 64  Defiance 12

Kenton 45  Elida 24   

Lima Shawnee 48  Lima Bath 18

Wapakoneta over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

December 12, 2019 Results

Celina 60  Lima Shawnee 18

Kenton 39  Lima Bath 24

Wapakoneta 34  Saint Marys Memorial 32

Defiance 57  Van Wert 21

Elida over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

December 19, 2019 Results

Celina 66  Kenton 18

Defiance 54  Lima Shawnee 30

Elida 42  Lima Bath 18

Wapakoneta 54  Van Wert 17

Saint Marys Memorial over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

January 9, 2020 Results

Celina 64  Elida 18

Wapakoneta 54  Lima Shawnee 25

Defiance 53  Kenton 24

Saint Marys Memorial 54  Van Wert 22

Lima Bath over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

January 16, 2020 Results

Celina 69  Lima Bath 9

Wapakoneta 51  Kenton 21

Defiance 51  Elida 21

Saint Marys Memorial 66  Lima Shawnee 16

Van Wert over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

January 23, 2020 Results

Defiance 54  Lima Bath 18

Wapakoneta 59  Elida 24

Lima Shawnee 39  Van Wert 30

Saint Marys Memorial 65  Kenton 10

Celina over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

January 30, 2020 Results

Celina 43  Defiance 24

Wapakoneta 66  Lima Bath 12

Saint Marys Memorial 60   Elida 18

Kenton 51   Van Wert 24

Lima Shawnee over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

February 6, 2020 Results

Celina 48  Wapakoneta 27

Saint Marys Memorial 60   Lima Bath 15

Defiance over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

Van Wert 42  Elida 24

 

February 11, 2020 Results

Saint Marys Memorial 38  Celina 28

Wapakoneta 60  Defiance 24

Van Wert 31  Lima Bath 30

Lima Shawnee 48  Elida 28

Kenton over Ottawa Glandorf by forfeit

 

February , 2020 Results

Lima Shawnee   Kenton