Schedules

Celina (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Van Wert (W) Celina 71 Van Wert 11
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Williamsburg Bob Guy Invitational 7th Place (B)
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Westfall Invitational (W) Champions
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Lima Shawnee (W) Celina 60 Lima Shawnee 18
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Van Wert (W) Celina 64 Van Wert 17
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Kettering Fairmont (L) Kettering Fairmont 43 Celina 24
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bellefontaine (W) Celina 76 Bellefontaine 6
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Coldwater (W) Celina 54 Coldwater 27
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 5th Place
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bowling Green (W) Celina 58 Bowling Green 21
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Kenton (W) Celina 66 Kenton 18
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational Champions
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Logan Elm Invitational 5th Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Elida (W) Celina 64 Elida 18
Jan 10, 2020 TBD Coldwater (W) Celina 50 Coldwater 30
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Wayne Trace (W) Celina 43 Wayne Trace 34
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Lima Bath (W) Celina 69 Lima Bath 9
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Licking Heights Tournament 4th Place
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Lions Tournament 3rd Place
Jan 27, 2020 12:00AM Delphos Jefferson (JV) (W) Celina 48 Delphos Jefferson 33
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Defiance (W) Celina 43 Defiance 24
Feb 01, 2020 TBD Carlisle Pool Tournament Champions
Feb 06, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (W) Celina 48 Wapakoneta 27
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (L) Saint Marys Memorial 38 Celina 28
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament Runner-Up
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 32nd Place
 

Defiance (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (L) Saint Marys Memorial 64 Defiance 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Elida (W) Defiance 42 Elida 27
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Eaton (L) Eaton 42 Defiance 36
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Bellevue (L) Bellevue 51 Defiance 27
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Olmstead Falls (L) Olmstead Falls 58 Defiance 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Carey (L) Carey 42 Defiance 30
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Van Wert (W) Defiance 57 Van Wert 21
Dec 13, 2019 TBD Wauseon (L) Wauseon 60 Defiance 12
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 6th Place
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Lima Shawnee (W) Defiance 54 Lima Shawnee 30
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Uniontown Lake (L) Lake (Uniontown) 56 Defiance 18
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Miami Trace (L) Miami Trace 53 Defiance 21
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Avon (L) Avon 57 Defiance 18
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Elmwood (W) Defiance 48 Elmwood 36
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Romeo (L) Romeo HS 69 Defiance 9
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Tiffin Columbian (L) Tiffin Columbian 60 Defiance 18
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Tinora (L) Tinora 60 Defiance 9
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Ayersville (W) Defiance 46 Ayersville 36
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Hudson (L) Hudson 66 Defiance 12
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Logan Elm (L) Logan Elm 60 Defiance 24
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 29th Place
Jan 02, 2020 TBD Findlay (L) Findlay 48 Defiance 20
Jan 03, 2020 TBD Archbold (L) Archbold 49 Defiance 21
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Kenton (W) Defiance 53 Kenton 24
Jan 10, 2020 - Jan 11, 2020 TBD Perrysburg Invitational 33rd Place
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Elida (W) Defiance 51 Elida 21
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Lima Bath (W) Defiance 54 Lima Bath 18
Jan 24, 2020 TBD Napoleon (L) Napoleon 43 Defiance 34
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Celina (L) Celina 43 Defiance 24
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Tinora (L) Tinora 58 Defiance 20
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Kenton Ridge (W) Defiance 39 Kenton Ridge 32
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Graham Local (L) Graham Local 60 Defiance 12
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 60 Defiance 24
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 4th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 29th Place
 

Elida (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Kenton (L) Kenton 45 Elida 24
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Medina (L) Medina 72 Elida 6
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Wauseon (L) Wauseon 72 Elida 9
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 42 Elida 27
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Bluffton (L) Bluffton 42 Elida 27
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Napoleon (L) Napoleon 60 Elida 15
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Lima Bath (W) Elida 42 Lima Bath 18
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 6th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 31st Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Celina (L) Celina 64 Elida 18
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Invitational 19th Place
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 51 Elida 21
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 59 Elida 24
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Anthony Wayne Duals Will post results soon.
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (L) Saint Marys Memorial 60 Elida 18
Feb 05, 2020 TBD Allen East (W) Allen East 64 Elida 11
Feb 06, 2020 TBD Van Wert Will post results soon.
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Lima Shawnee (L) Lima Shawnee 48 Elida 28
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 9th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 39th Place
 

Kenton (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Elida (W) Kenton 45 Elida 24
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Ridgedale Invitational Champions
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Lima Bath (W) Kenton 39 Lima Bath 24
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bucyrus Tournament 10th Place
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Celina (L) Celina 66 Kenton 18
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Triad Tournament 5th Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 53 Kenton 24
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 51 Kenton 21
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 18th Place
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (W) Saint Marys Memorial 65 Kenton 10
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Sally George Invitational 9th Place
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Van Wert (W) Kenton 51 Van Wert 24
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Columbus Grove (L) Columbus Grove 46 Kenton 24
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Bluffton (L) Bluffton 45 Kenton 18
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 7th Place
Feb 19, 2020 TBD Ada (W) Kenton 48 Ada 18
Feb 19, 2020 TBD Riverdale (W) Kenton 48 Riverdale 3
Feb 20, 2020 TBD Lima Shawnee Will post results soon.
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 15th Place
 

Lima Bath (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Lima Shawnee (L) Lima Shawnee 48 Lima Bath 18
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Kenton (L) Kenton 39 Lima Bath 24
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Elida (L) Elida 42 Lima Bath 18
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 8th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 37th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Invitational 13th Place
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Celina (L) Celina 69 Lima Bath 9
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 54 Lima Bath 18
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 66 Lima Bath 12
Feb 06, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (L) Saint Marys Memorial 60 Lima Bath 15
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Van Wert (L) Van Wert 31 Lima Bath 30 (criteria)
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament (W) 8th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 11th
 

Lima Shawnee (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Lima Bath (W) Lima Shawnee 48 Lima Bath 18
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Sidney McCracken Invitational 7th Place
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Celina (L) Celina 60 Lima Shawnee 18
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 54 Lima Shawnee 30
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 3rd Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Marion Harding Invitational 18th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Troy Invitational 9th Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Will post results soon.
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Invitational 6th Place
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (W) Saint Marys Memorial 66 Lima Shawnee 16
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Van Wert (W) Lima Shawnee 39 Van Wert 30
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Dutch Maid Invitational Champions
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Elida (W) Lima Shawnee 48 Elida 28
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 5th Place
Feb 20, 2020 TBD Kenton Will post results soon.
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 31st Place
 

Ottawa Glandorf (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 11th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 42nd Place
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 28th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 39th Place
Feb 01, 2020 TBD Gene Kimmet Invite 22nd Place
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 10th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
 

Saint Marys Memorial (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Defiance (W) Saint Marys Memorial 64 Defiance 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Bob Schwab Wrestling Classic 2nd Place
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 34 Saint Marys Memorial 32
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Brookville (L) Brookville 66 Saint Marys Memorial 17
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Covington Will post results soon.
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Versailles Duals Will post results soon.
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Marion Harding Wrestling Classic 8th Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Van Wert (W) Saint Marys Memorial 54 Van Wert 22
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Spartan Invitational 4th Place
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Lima Shawnee (W) Saint Marys Memorial 66 Lima Shawnee 16
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Coldwater (L) Coldwater 42 Saint Marys Memorial 36
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Clyde (W) Saint Marys Memorial 49 Clyde 27
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Brookville (W) Brookville 57 Saint Marys Memorial 17
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Cathedral Prep (PA) (L) Cathedral Prep (PA) 53 Saint Marys Memorial 24
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Clear Fork (W) Saint Marys Memorial 45 Clear Fork 27
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Kenton (W) Saint Marys Memorial 65 Kenton 10
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Clay (L) Clay 63 Saint Marys Memorial 18
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Elmwood (W) Saint Marys Memorial 48 Elmwood 35
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wauseon (L) Wauseon 46 Saint Marys Memorial 34
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Fairview (Sherwood) (W) Saint Marys Memorial 48 Fairview (Sherwood) 21
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Bellevue (L) Bellevue 50 Saint Marys Memorial 24
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Elida (W) Saint Marys Memorial 60 Elida 18
Feb 06, 2020 TBD Lima Bath (W) Saint Marys Memorial 60 Lima Bath 15
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Wauseon (L) Wauseon 45 Saint Marys Memorial 23
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Rossford (W) Saint Marys Memorial 60 Rossford 18
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Celina (W) Saint Marys Memorial 38 Celina 28
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament Champions
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 10th Place
 

Van Wert (WBL)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 05, 2019 TBD Celina (L) Celina 71 Van Wert 11
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Sidney McCracken Invitational 8th Place
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 57 Van Wert 21
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bellefontaine (W) Bellefontaine 36 Van Wert 30
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Kettering Fairmont (W) Kettering Fairmont 69 Van Wert 0
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Coldwater (L) Coldwater 54 Van Wert 17
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bowling Green (L) Bellefontaine 36 Van Wert 30
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Celina (L) Celina 64 Van Wert 17
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 54 Van Wert 17
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Marion Harding Wrestling Classic 18th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Bellbrook Invitational 3rd Place
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (L) Saint Marys Memorial 54 Van Wert 22
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Bill Kerbel Invitational 14th Place
Jan 23, 2020 TBD Lima Shawnee (L) Lima Shawnee 39 Van Wert 30
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Lions Tournament 8th Place
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Kenton (L) Kenton 51 Van Wert 24
Feb 06, 2020 TBD Elida Will post results soon.
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Lima Bath (W) Van Wert 31 Lima Bath 30 (criteria)
Feb 15, 2020 TBD WBL Tournament 6th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 21st Place
 

Ada (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Cory Rawson (L) Cory Rawson 30 Ada 18
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Toledo Woodward (W) Ada 18 Toledo Woodward 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Lima Senior (L) Lima Senior 36 Ada 24
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Delphos Jefferson (L) Delphos Jefferson 66 Ada 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Van Buren (L) Van Buren 54 Ada 12
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 10th Place
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational 7th Place
Jan 03, 2020 - Jan 04, 2020 TBD A Classic 12th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Spartan Invitational 18th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Sally George Invitational 20th Place
Feb 05, 2020 TBD Fostoria Will post results soon.
Feb 05, 2020 TBD Benjamin Logan Will post results soon.
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 7th Place
Feb 19, 2020 TBD Riverdale Will post results soon.
Feb 19, 2020 TBD Kenton (L) Kenton 48 Ada 18
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament Will post results soon.
 

Allen East (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Sidney McCracken Invitational Champions
Dec 18, 2019 TBD Arcadia (W) Allen East 71 Arcadia 3
Dec 18, 2019 TBD Delphos Saint John's (W) Allen East 63 Delphos Saint John's 12
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational Champions
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational Runner-Up
Jan 08, 2020 TBD Covington (W) Allen East 46 Covington 30
Jan 08, 2020 TBD Sidney (W) Allen East 70 Sidney 9
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Carey (W) Allen East 52 Carey 12
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational (W) Champions
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational Runner-Up
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Coldwater (W) Allen East 41 Coldwater 24
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Parkway (W) Allen East 59 Parkway 9
Feb 05, 2020 TBD Elida (W) Allen East 64 Elida 11
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Verssailles (L) Versailles 31 Allen East 29
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Lincolnview (W) Allen East 76 Lincolnview 6
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Parkway (W) Allen East 54 Parkway 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Mechanicsburg (W) Allen East 36 Mechanicsburg 34
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Cory Rawson Will post results soon.
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Liberty Benton (W) Allen East 57 Liberty Benton 18
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament Champions
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 3rd Place
 

Bluffton (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Elida (W) Bluffton 42 Elida 27
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Eaton (L) Eaton 42 Bluffton 30
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Findlay (L) Findlay 63 Bluffton 16
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Miami East (L) Miami East 57 Bluffton 16
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Sandusky (L) Sandusky 40 Bluffton 24
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 6th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 25th Place
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 48 Bluffton 27
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Lincolnview Will post results soon.
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 6th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 12th Place
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Sycamore Mohawk (L) Mohawk 42 Bluffton 27
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Upper Sandusky Will post results soon.
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Wayne Trace (L) Wayne Trace 40 Bluffton 30
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Columbus Grove (W) Bluffton 48 Columbus Grove 36
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Kenton (W) Bluffton 45 Kenton 18
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 3rd Place
Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 16th Place
 

Columbus Grove (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Ayersville (W) Columbus Grove 41 Ayersville 39
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Archbold (L) Archbold 47 Columbus Grove 35
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Hicksville (W) Columbus Grove 72 Hicksville 12
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Fairview (W) Columbus Grove 54 Fairview 30
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Arcadia Invitational 3rd Place
Dec 16, 2019 TBD Delphos Saint John's (W) Columbus Grove 63 Delphos Saint John's 18
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 12th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Milton-Union Bulldog Invitational 5th Place
Jan 08, 2020 TBD Liberty Benton (L) Liberty Benton 41 Columbus Grove 27
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 11th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational (W) 20th Place
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Elmwood (L) Elmwood 50 Columbus Grove 24
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Bluffton (L) Bluffton 48 Columbus Grove 36
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Kenton (W) Columbus Grove 46 Kenton 24
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 5th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 13th
 

Delphos Jefferson (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Cory Rawson (W) Delphos Jefferson 66 Cory Rawson 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Lima Senior Will post results soon.
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Ada (W) Delphos Jefferson 66 Ada 12
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Van Buren (W) Delphos Jefferson 48 Van Buren 36
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Toledo Woodward Will post results soon.
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Lima Central Catholic Will post results soon.
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Delphos Saint John's (W) Delphos Jefferson 54 Delphos Saint John's 24
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 3rd Place
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 4th Place
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational 5th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Spartan Invitational 9th Place
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Spencerville Will post results soon.
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Lions Tournament 6th Place
Jan 27, 2020 TBD Celina (L) Celina 48 Delphos Jefferson 33
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 4th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 37th Place
 

Lincolnview (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational 7th Place
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Liberty Center (L) Liberty Center 78 Lincolnview 6
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Paulding (L) Paulding 54 Lincolnview 24
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Holiday Invitational 8th Place
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Bluffton Will post results soon.
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta (L) Wapakoneta 54 Lincolnview 28
Jan 10, 2020 - Jan 11, 2020 TBD Perrysburg Invitational (W) 45th Place
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Spencerville Will post results soon.
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 23rd Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 38th Place
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Allen East (L) Allen East 76 Lincolnview 6
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 8th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament Will post results soon.
 

Paulding (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Golden Bear Invitational Runner-up
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Archbold (L) Archbold 69 Paulding 12
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Ayersville (W) Paulding 42 Ayersville 42
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bryan (W) Paulding 45 Bryan 24
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Napoleon (L) Napoleon 66 Paulding 12
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lakota East (L) Lakota East 67 Paulding 6
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Perkins (W) Paulding 42 Perkins 33
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Edgerton (W) Paulding 48 Edgerton 35
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Lincolnview (W) Paulding 54 Lincolnview 24
Dec 19, 2019 TBD Liberty Center (L) Liberty Center 66 Paulding 6
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Edgerton Invitational Will post results soon.
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Invitational 7th Place
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Lions Tournament 9th Place
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Parkway (L) Parkway 52 Paulding 24
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Wayne Trace (L) Wayne Trace 48 Paulding 33
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Antwerp (W) Paulding 51 Antwerp 21
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament 6th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 33rd Place
 

Spencerville (NWC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational Runner-Up
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational Runner-Up
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational Runner-Up
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Spartan Invitational 5th Place
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Delphos Jefferson Will post results soon.
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Lincolnview Will post results soon.
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 23rd Place
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Parkway Will post results soon.
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Delphos Saint John's Will post results soon.
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Fairview (Sherwood) (W) Spencerville 42 Sherwood Fairview 31
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Versailles (L) Versailles 69 Spencerville 3
Feb 15, 2020 TBD NWC Tournament Runner-Up
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 27th Place
 

Coldwater (MAC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Benjamin Logan (L) Benjamin Logan 43 Coldwater 36
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Celina (L) Celina 54 Coldwater 27
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bellefontaine (W) Coldwater 60 Bellefontaine 21
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Van Wert (W) Coldwater 54 Van Wert 17
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Kettering Fairmont (L) Kettering Fairmont 41 Coldwater 30
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bowling Green (W) Coldwater 44 Bowling Green 36
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Tri- cancelled Will post results soon.
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Tri- cancelled Will post results soon.
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Findlay Invitational 6th Place
Dec 28, 2019 TBD East Central Indian Classic 7th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Milton-Union Bulldog Invitational (W) Champions
Jan 10, 2020 TBD Celina (W) Celina 50 Coldwater 30
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Cathedral Prep (PA) (L) Cathedral Prep (PA) 57 Coldwater 18
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Clear Fork (L) Clear Fork 54 Coldwater 27
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Scott County (KY) (W) Coldwater 60 Scott County (KY) 6
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Milton Union (W) Coldwater 38 Milton Union 36
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Saint Marys Memorial (W) Coldwater 42 Saint Marys Memorial 36
Jan 21, 2020 TBD Versailles (L) Versailles 61 Coldwater 14
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 15th Place
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Covington (W) Covington 61 Coldwater 18
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Milton Union (W) Coldwater 51 Milton Union 24
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Allen East (L) Allen East 41 Coldwater 24
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Parkway (W) Coldwater 51 Parkway 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Ayersville (L) Ayersville 33 Coldwater 32
Feb 15, 2020 TBD Jerome Invitational (W) 7th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 19th Place
 

Delphos Saint John's (MAC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Delphos Jefferson (L) Delphos Jefferson 54 Delphos Saint John's 24
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Lima Central Catholic (W) Delphos Saint John's 24 Lima Central Catholic 17
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bob Bailey Invitational 7th Place
Dec 16, 2019 TBD Columbus Grove (L) Columbus Grove 63 Delphos Saint John's 18
Dec 18, 2019 TBD Allen East (L) Allen East 63 Delphos Saint John's 12
Dec 18, 2019 TBD Arcadia (L) Arcadia 48 Delphos Saint John's 23
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 5th Place
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational 6th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Troy Invitational 11th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Lima Senior Spartan Invitational 8th Place
Jan 18, 2020 - Jan 19, 2020 TBD Catholic Invitational Tournament 15th/5th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 25th Place
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Spencerville Will post results soon.
Feb 12, 2020 TBD McComb Will post results soon.
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 22nd Place
 

Parkway (MAC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Iron Horse Invitational Runner-Up
Dec 10, 2019 TBD South Adams (L) South Adams 60 Parkway 24
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lancer Invitational Champions
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Jay County (L) Jay County 43 Parkway 36
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Edgerton Invitational Will post results soon.
Dec 28, 2019 TBD Parkway Invitational 3rd Place
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Adams Central (L) Adams Central (IN) 62 Parkway 18
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Richmond Will post results soon.
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Homestead Will post results soon.
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Southwood Will post results soon.
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Southern Wells (W) Parkway 42 Southern Wells (IN) 28
Jan 30, 2020 TBD Spencerville Will post results soon.
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Allen East (L) Allen East 59 Parkway 9
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Coldwater (L) Coldwater 51 Parkway 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Allen East (L) Allen East 54 Parkway 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Paulding (W) Parkway 52 Paulding 24
Feb 11, 2020 TBD TRI Will post results soon.
Feb 11, 2020 TBD TRI Will post results soon.
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 28th Place
 

Versailles (MAC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Sidney McCracken Invitational Runner-Up
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Covington (W) Versailles 52 Covington 20
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Miami East (W) Versailles 42 Miami East 27
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Brookville (W) Versailles 48 Brookville 12
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Lehman Catholic (W) Versailles 72 Lehman Catholic 9
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Tri-County North (W) Versailles 80 Tri-County North
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Covington (W) Versailles 49 Covington 21
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Brookville (W) Versailles 67 Brookville 12
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD GMVWA Holiday Tournament 5th/9th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Valley View Invitational (W) Champions
Jan 09, 2020 TBD Greenville (W) Versailles 65 Greenville 10
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Central Crossing Comet Classic Champions
Jan 16, 2020 TBD Brookville (W) Versailles 39 Brookville 27
Jan 17, 2020 TBD Hilliard Darby (W) Versailles 36 Hilliard Darby 28
Jan 17, 2020 TBD Madison Comprehensive (W) Versailles 63 Madison Comprehensive 9
Jan 17, 2020 TBD West Carrollton (W) Versailles 69 West Carrollton 6
Jan 17, 2020 TBD Genoa (W) Versailles 56 Genoa 16
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Napoleon (W) Versailles 36 Napoleon 35
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Fairview (Sherwood) (W) Versailles 66 Fairview (Sherwood) 6
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Madison Comprehensive (W) Versailles 60 Madison Comprehensive 17
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Norwalk (W) Versailles 57 Norwalk 19
Jan 18, 2020 TBD Napoleon (W) Versailles 35 Napoleon 30
Jan 21, 2020 TBD Coldwater (W) Versailles 61 Coldwater 14
Feb 01, 2020 TBD Chaminade Julienne (W) Versailles 47 Chaminade Julienne 28
Feb 01, 2020 TBD Vandalia Butler (L) Vandalia Butler 37 Versailles 32
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Tinora (W) Versailles 40 Tinora 27
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Allen East (W) Versailles 31 Allen East 29
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Tinora (W) Versailles 40 Tinora 27
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Lehman Catholic (W) Versailles 84 Lehman Catholic 0
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Spencerville (W) Versailles 69 Spencerville 3
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Spencerville (W) Versailles 69 Spencerville 3
Feb 16, 2020 TBD Waynedale (L) Wayndale 33 Versailles 29
Feb 16, 2020 1:15PM Canfield South Range (W) Versailles 40 Canfield South Range 20
Feb 18, 2020 TBD Wayne Trace (W) Versailles 58 Wayne Trace 16
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament (W) 6th Place
 

Lima Central Catholic

Date Time Event Result
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Delphos Saint John's (L) Delphos Saint John's 24 Lima Central Catholic 17
Dec 10, 2019 TBD Delphos Jefferson Will post results soon.
Dec 13, 2019 - Dec 14, 2019 TBD Wayne Invitational 12th Place
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 9th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 20th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Spartan Invitational 12th Place
Jan 18, 2020 - Jan 19, 2020 TBD Catholic Invitational Tournament 4th/12th Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 18th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 12th Place
 

Lima Senior (TRAC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Ada (W) Lima Senior 36 Ada 24
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Toledo Woodward Will post results soon.
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Van Buren (W) Van Buren 47 Lima Senior 9
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Delphos Jefferson Will post results soon.
Dec 07, 2019 TBD Cory Rawson (L) Cory Rawson 42 Lima Senior 24
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Allen County Invitational 10th Place
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Marion Harding Wrestling Classic 25th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Troy Invitational 13th Place
Jan 11, 2020 TBD Spartan Invitational 14th Place
Jan 25, 2020 TBD Wapakoneta Lions Tournament 11th Place
Feb 22, 2020 TBD TRAC Tournament 8th Place
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament Will post results soon.
 

Ayersville (GMC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Paulding (L) Paulding 42 Ayersville 42
Dec 09, 2019 TBD Columbus Grove (W) Columbus Grove 41 Ayersville 39
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Tinora (L) Tinora 60 Ayersville 19
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Wayne Trace (L) Wayne Trace 39 Ayersville 20
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Edgerton (W) Ayersville 53 Edgerton 27
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Hicksville (W) Ayersville 48 Hicksville 18
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Otsego (L) Otsego 47 Ayersville 27
Dec 20, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019 TBD Whitmer (L) Whitmer 50 Ayersville 22
Dec 20, 2019 TBD River Valleye (W) River Valley (Caledonia) 41 Ayersville 24
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Archbold (L) Archbold 60 Ayersville 8
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Detroit Central Catholic (L) Detroit Catholic Central 66 Ayersville 15
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Richmond (L) Richmond 62 Ayersville 10
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Defiance (L) Defiance 46 Ayersville 36
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Swanton (W) Ayersville 39 Swanton 20
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Mechanicsburg (L) Mechanicsburg 54 Ayersville 14
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Perrysburg (L) Perrysburg 84 Ayersville 0
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 22nd Place
Jan 03, 2020 - Jan 04, 2020 TBD A Classic (W) Runner-Up
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Edgerton (W) Ayersville 46 Edgerton 30
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Fairview (L) Fairview 37 Ayersville 33
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 16th Place
Feb 01, 2020 TBD GMC Tournament 3rd Place
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Mechanicsburg (L) Mechanicsburg 55 Ayersville 19
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Coldwater (W) Ayersville 33 Coldwater 32
Feb 15, 2020 TBD Chuck Forward Duals 4th Place
Feb 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Will post results soon.
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 32nd Place
 

Tinora (GMC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Edgerton (W) Tinora 66 Edgerton 12
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Ayersville (W) Tinora 60 Ayersville 19
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Perkins (W) Tinora 48 Perkins 28
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Bryan (W) Tinora 69 Bryan 6
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Archbold (W) Tinora 51 Archbold 27
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Lakota East (L) Lakota East 48 Tinora 28
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Napoleon (L) Napoleon 30 Tinora 27
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Wayne Trace (W) Tinora 45 Wayne Trace 19
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Fairview (W) Tinora 48 Fairview 28
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Edison (L) Edison 68 Tinora 3
Dec 20, 2019 - Dec 21, 2019 TBD Logan Elm (W) Tinora 41 Logan Elm 35
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Romeo (L) Romeo HS 39 Tinora 34
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Oregon Clay (L) Oregon Clay 76 Tinora 6
Dec 20, 2019 TBD Miami Trace (L) Miami Trace 51 Tinora 22
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Whitmer (W) Tinora 72 Whitmer 0
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Elmwood (W) Tinora 46 Elmwood 30
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Avon (L) Avon 56 Tinora 21
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Uniontown Lake (L) Uniontown Lake 40 Tinora 28
Dec 21, 2019 TBD Defiance (W) Tinora 60 Defiance 9
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Invitational 6th Place
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Hicksville (W) Tinora 72 Hicksville 12
Jan 10, 2020 - Jan 11, 2020 TBD Perrysburg Invitational Tournament 20th Place
Jan 17, 2020 TBD Swanton (W) Tinora 58 Swanton 18
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Sandy Valley (L) Sandy Valley 42 Tinora 33
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Coshocton (W) Tinora 54 Coshocton 21
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Montpellier (W) Tinora 70 Montpellier 12
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Saint Paul (W) Tinora 33 Saint Paul 30
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Mohawk (W) Tinora 45 Mohawk 30
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Mechanicsburg (L) Mechanicsburg 42 Tinora 36
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD West Jefferson (W) Tinora 54 West Jefferson 24
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Van Buren (W) Tinora 42 Van Buren 30
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD Milan Edison (W) Milan Edison 68 Tinora 6
Feb 01, 2020 TBD GMC Tournament Champions
Feb 04, 2020 TBD Defiance (W) Tinora 58 Defiance 20
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Versailles (L) Versailles 40 Tinora 27
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Wayne Trace (W) Tinora 48 Wayne Trace 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Edgerton (W) Tinora 69 Edgerton 12
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 15th Place
 

Wayne Trace (GMC)

Date Time Event Result
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Ayersville (W) Wayne Trace 39 Ayersville 20
Dec 12, 2019 TBD Edgerton (W) Wayne Trace 64 Edgerton 18
Dec 14, 2019 TBD Arcadia Invitational Runner-Up
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Tinora (L) Tinora 45 Wayne Trace 19
Dec 17, 2019 TBD Fairview (W) Wayne Trace 43 Fairview 24
Dec 27, 2019 - Dec 28, 2019 TBD Border War Tournament 7th Place
Jan 04, 2020 TBD Troy Invitational 5th Place
Jan 07, 2020 TBD Hicksville Will post results soon.
Jan 10, 2020 TBD Archbold (W) Wayne Trace 43 Archbold 34
Jan 14, 2020 TBD Celina (W) Celina 43 Wayne Trace 34
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 18, 2020 TBD Van Buren Invitational 3rd Place
Jan 24, 2020 - Jan 25, 2020 TBD LCC Thunderbird Invitational 7th Place
Feb 01, 2020 TBD GMC Tournament 6th Place
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Tinora (L) Tinora 48 Wayne Trace 24
Feb 08, 2020 TBD Bluffton (W) Wayne Trace 40 Bluffton 30
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Antwerp Will post results soon.
Feb 11, 2020 TBD Paulding (W) Wayne Trace 48 Paulding 33
Feb 18, 2020 TBD Versailles (L) Versailles 58 Wayne Trace 16
Feb 28, 2020 - Feb 29, 2020 TBD Sectional Tournament Will post results soon.
Mar 06, 2020 - Mar 07, 2020 TBD District Tournament 8th Place