Schedules

2017-2018 - High School

Date Time Event Result
Dec 02, 2017 9:00AM Jim McCracken Invitational Champs: Versailles
Dec 02, 2017 10:00AM Liberty Benton v. Ada (W) Liberty Benton 46-24
Dec 04, 2017 6:00PM Parkway v. Celina (W) Celina 47-25
Dec 05, 2017 6:00PM Shawnee 57 Spencerville 15 (W) Shawnee 57-15
Dec 05, 2017 6:30PM Versailles v. Covington (W) Versailles 46-22
Dec 07, 2017 5:00PM Versailles v. Springboro (W) Springboro 34-34
Dec 07, 2017 5:00PM Bath v. Kenton (WBL) (W) Bath 36-34
Dec 07, 2017 6:00PM Shawnee at Celina (WBL) (W) (W) Celina 42-34
Dec 07, 2017 7:00PM Versailles v. Centerville (W) Versailles 37-27
Dec 09, 2017 8:00AM Arcadia Invitational Champs: Plymouth
Dec 09, 2017 8:00AM Lincolnview Lancer Tournament Champs: Parkway
Dec 12, 2017 6:00PM Greenville v. Versailles (W) Versailles 63-12
Dec 13, 2017 4:00PM Stebbins v. Sidney (W) Sidney 42-39
Dec 14, 2017 4:00PM Columbus Grove v. Liberty Benton (W) Columbus Grove 42-40
Dec 14, 2017 5:00PM Defiance at Shawnee (WBL) (W) (W) Defiance 38-33
Dec 14, 2017 5:00PM Elida v. Bath (WBL) (W) Elida 43-27
Dec 14, 2017 6:00PM OG at Saint Marys (WBL) (W) Saint Marys 51-22
Dec 16, 2017 TBD Versailles Duals Champs: Versailles
Dec 16, 2017 TBD Madison Mohawk Invitational Champs: Hamilton Badin
Dec 16, 2017 9:00AM Allen County Invitational Champs: Allen East
Dec 16, 2017 4:00PM Wayne Trace v. Defiance Ayersville (W) Wayne Trace 52-18
Dec 23, 2017 9:00AM East Central Indiana Classic Champs: Oak Hill, IN
Dec 23, 2017 10:00AM Parkway Holiday Invitational Champs: Parkway
Dec 29, 2017 - Dec 30, 2017 9:00AM Marion Harding Classic Champs: Dublin Scioto
Dec 29, 2017 - Dec 30, 2017 9:00AM Tri-State Border Wars Champs: Niles HS, MI
Jan 04, 2018 6:00PM Kenton v. Defiance (WBL) (W) Defiance 39-21
Jan 04, 2018 6:00PM OG v. Bath (W) OG 36-33
Jan 04, 2018 6:00PM Celina v. Elida (WBL) (W) Celina 43-29
Jan 04, 2018 6:00PM St. Marys v. Van Wert (WBL) (W) St. Marys 42-31
Jan 05, 2018 - Jan 06, 2018 3:00PM Perrysburg Invitational Tournamen (W) Champs: Genoa HS
Jan 06, 2018 9:00AM M-U Bulldog Invitational Champs: Brookville HS
Jan 06, 2018 9:00AM Troy Invitational (W) Champs: Miami East HS
Jan 06, 2018 9:00AM Bellbrook Invitational Champs: Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Jan 06, 2018 9:00AM Valley View Invitational Champs: Graham Local
Jan 06, 2018 9:00AM Bill Kerbel Invitational Champs: Homestead HS (IN)
Jan 11, 2018 6:00PM Van Wert v. OG (WBL) (W) Van Wert 35-30
Jan 12, 2018 - Jan 13, 2018 10:30AM Maumee Bay Classic Champs: Elyria
Jan 13, 2018 9:00AM Spartan Invitational Champs: Little Miami
Jan 13, 2018 - Jan 14, 2018 10:00AM Catholic Invitational Tournament (CIT) Champs: Elder
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 9 Rd. 1 Defiance v. Bryan (W) Defiance 42-30
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 9 Rd. 1 Napoleon v. Bath (W) Napoleon 72-6
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 9 - Rd. 2 Defiance v. Napoleon (W) Napoleon 66-7
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 9 Rd. 1 Wauseon v. Van Wert (W) Wauseon 78 - -1
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 16 Rd. 1 Wapakoneta v. Bellefontaine (W) Wapakoneta 55-18
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 16 Rd. 2 Wapakoneta v. Celina (W) Wapakoneta 42-33
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 16 Rd. 1 St. Marys v. Ben Logan (W) St. Marys 54-16
Jan 24, 2018 TBD Ohio Duals Region 16 Rd. 2 Urbana v. St. Marys (W) Urbana 39-33
Jan 24, 2018 5:00PM Ohio Duals Div 3 Region 17 Rd. 1 Columbus Grove v. Elmwood (W) Elmwood 53-6
Jan 24, 2018 5:00PM Ohio Duals Div 3 Region 24B (W) Bluffton 37-34
Jan 24, 2018 6:00PM Ohio Duals Div 3 Region 24B Rd. 2 Bluffton v. Versailles (W) Versailes 65-12
Jan 25, 2018 6:00PM Celina v. Defiance (WBL) (W) Celina 45-31
Jan 25, 2018 6:00PM OG v. Shawnee (WBL) (W) OG 37-36
Jan 25, 2018 6:00PM St. Marys v. Elida (WBL) (W) St. Marys 52-6
Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 27, 2018 3:00PM Sally George Invitational (W) Champs: Marysville
Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 27, 2018 3:00PM LCC Thunderbird Invitational (W) Champs: Miami East
Feb 01, 2018 6:00PM Elida v. Van Wert (WBL) (W) Van Wert 48-27
Feb 01, 2018 6:00PM St. Marys v. Bath (W) St. Marys 38-11
Feb 01, 2018 6:00PM O.G. v. Defiance (WBL) (W) O.G. 38-24
Feb 01, 2018 6:00PM Kenton v. Shawnee (WBL) (W) Shawnee 61-18
Feb 03, 2018 12:00AM Versailles v. Delphos St. Johns (W) Versailles 66-9
Feb 03, 2018 12:00AM Versailles v. Coldwater (W) Versailles 45-24
Feb 08, 2018 12:00AM Kenton v. OG (WBL) Will post results soon.
Feb 08, 2018 12:00AM Van Wert v. Bath (WBL) (W) Bath 33-30
Feb 08, 2018 12:00AM Celina v. St. Marys (WBL) (W) St. Marys 36-33
Feb 08, 2018 12:00AM Shawnee v. Elida (WBL) Will post results soon.
 

2017-2018 - Middle School

Date Time Event Result
Dec 02, 2017 TBD Fremont Titsworth Invitational Champs: Anthony Wayne
Dec 02, 2017 TBD Milton Union Jr. Bulldog Invite Champs: Miami East
Dec 16, 2017 TBD Sidney MS Tournament Champs: St. Marys
Jan 06, 2018 TBD Bearcat Invitational Champs: Versailles
Jan 06, 2018 TBD Jacob Andrews Memorial Inivitational Champs: Briar